Nov 16, 2009

Lizard

OMFG ! I HATE LIZARDS...!!!


Everything about a lizard repulsed me..
Doesn't matter if they are small, large, exotic, oh-so adorable...
but I hate them all!
I hate them so much til I wanna eradicate them from the planet

I nearly screamed/shrieked/squealed/yelled/etc
when i saw there's a baby lizard walking upside down on the ceiling in my toilet
(it definitely made me recoil til i almost pee in my pant! ugh)
I hate it when they pop out of no where!!

Altho lizard is a creature with harmless looks,
and its jus like an ugly piece of decoration on the wall
but they are more cunning and devilish that one can ever imagine..
Don't u think so ?!

Ain't lizard is seriously disgusted..?
I hate it when it fallen on the ground right on my foot and starts crawling on me..
Well, i tot lizards are supposed to stick on the wall..
Bcos their feet are specially designed, Vanderwaal’s force or what-so-ever
SO THEY ARE SUPPOSED TO STICK ON THE WALL
and not on the ground or on me !
and stop having picnic in my room or toilet..
or else I'm going to BBQ u.. and swallow u down...

Slurp! *evil grins*

- The End -


4 comments:

momoc blog said...

my daughter loves lizard..she will try to touch it if she saw lizard on the wall. You should love lizard because its name almost pronounce the same with you lynette lizard lynette lizard lynette lizard...LOL

Lynette said...

Seriously ?! Touch only or play with it ? U teach her 1 izit ? -_-lll

LOL ! U noticed it too ?! My nickname is Lizard, tats y i hate lizard even more...

Argh!

sherlyn said...

yeerr...i no dare to look at the uncle everytime i come to ur blog...=.="" hhehe

Lynette said...

LOL ! Sherlyn... u hafta open ur eye big big and look at the uncle eating the oh-so-yummylicious lizard =p